Dinner
A taste of Rome, reimagined
Eggplant Rollatini
15.95Thinly sliced eggplant rolled with ricotta cheese, baked with mozzarella, and finished with marinara sauce
Rabe & Sausage
16.95Garlic sautéed broccoli rabe topped with Italian grilled sausage
Arancini Siciliani
16.95Risotto balls stuffed with mozzarella cheese, prosciutto and green peas, served over a lemon cream sauce
Frittura Mista
24.95Mix of fried shrimp, calamari, zucchini, artichoke hearts and cherry peppers
Cozze E Vongole Pot
18.95Mussels and little neck clams, sautéed in a roasted garlic & herb olive oil
Buffalo Burrata
18.95Fresh sliced melon, prosciutto, creamy burrata and crostini topped with homemade ricotta drizzled with honey
Zia’s Meatballs
16.95Beef meatballs served over a traditional pomodoro sauce topped with parmigiano Romano and fresh basil
Frittura di Calamari
18.95Fried calamari served with a side of Fra Diavolo sauce
Insalata di Mare
23.95Lemon citrus tossed seafood salad with shrimp, mussels, clams and calamari
Cocktail di Gamberi
16.95(5) Jumbo shrimp served with a homemade cocktail sauce
La Lupa’s Charcuterie Board
30.95 / 50.95Prosciutto di Parma, sweet & hot salami, assorted Italian imported cheeses, pretzel rods, and fig jam — for (2) or (4)
Antipasto Misto
20.95Sweet & spicy salami, prosciutto, marinated roasted red peppers, fresh tomato & mozzarella caprese
Classic Wedge Salad
13.95Crisp iceberg lettuce, bacon crumbs, cherry tomatoes and bleu cheese crumbles
Caesar’s Salad
12.95Romaine lettuce, anchovies, herb encrusted croutons tossed in a homemade Caesar dressing
La Lupa Salad
16.95Mesclun greens, sliced pear, craisins, candied walnuts and crumbled gorgonzola in an aged balsamic vinaigrette
Arugula
13.95Baby arugula, freshly sliced strawberries and goat cheese tossed in a champagne vinaigrette
Harvest Beet
16.95Beet salad topped with sliced almonds over a bed of mixed greens drizzled with balsamic glaze
Mediterranean Delight
15.95Heirloom tomatoes, cucumbers, Kalamata olives, pepperoncini and feta cheese tossed in a Mediterranean vinaigrette
Add to Any Salad
- Chicken (Grilled or Cutlet)8
- Jumbo Grilled Shrimp3 each
- Meatballs3 each
- Grilled Organic Salmon12.95
Please ask your server
Spaghetti Carbonara di Roma
24.95A harmonious mixture of crisped guanciale, egg yolk, and pecorino romano cheese
Nonna’s Penne
23.95Roasted eggplant cubes sautéed in a fresh pomodoro sauce topped with a dollop of ricotta cheese
Cacio e Pepe
23.95Bucatini coated in a velvety mixture of crushed black pepper and pecorino romano cheese
Linguini Vongole
28.95Little neck clams sautéed in a garlic & oil white wine sauce
Frutti Di Mare
38.95Shrimp, clams, mussels, and calamari (red or white sauce)
Lobster Legacy
36.95Homemade pasta served in a lobster meat tomato cream sauce
Rigatoni Rustico
25.95Crumbled sausage & eggplant fra diavolo sauce topped with pecorino romano
Siren Shrimp Fra Diavolo
32.95Spaghetti, seared shrimp in a spicy marinara sauce
Nonno’s Oven Baked Cavatelli
24.95Baked in a mixed ricotta and marinara sauce, topped with oven fire melted mozzarella
Calabrian Cavatelli
28.95With crumbled sausage, broccoli rabe, and hot cherry peppers in a roasted garlic & oil sauce
Lasagna
22.95Tagliatelle Bolognese
25.95Served with a dollop of mascarpone
Spaghetti Marinara with Meatballs
24.95Calabrese Chop
36.95Seared pork chop with sautéed hot cherry peppers and onions with crispy potatoes
Francese
32.95 / 24.95Veal or pollo, served with fresh mixed vegetables and golden potato purée
New York Flame Style Strip
MPNew York strip topped with caramelized onions and fried potato wedges
Coconut Crusted Chicken
28.95Served with mixed vegetables and mashed potatoes
Chicken Saltimbocca
28.95Served with sautéed spinach and mashed potatoes
Cordon Bleu
30.95Prosciutto and mozzarella stuffed chicken in a brown mushroom sherry sauce
Pollo Alla Griglia
26.95Grilled herb free range chicken served over sautéed broccoli rabe
Cacciatore di Campo
29.95Free-bird bone-in chicken thigh in a light tomato sautéed pepper, mushroom and onion sauce
Marsala
32.95 / 24.95Veal or pollo, sautéed in a mixed mushroom marsala sauce
Classic Parmigiana
32.95 / 24.95 / 22.95Veal, pollo, or eggplant — homemade marinara sauce, topped with melted mozzarella with a side of penne
Milanese Style
32.95 / 24.95Veal or pollo, served with baby arugula tossed in a balsamic vinaigrette, topped with red onion, cubed tomato and shaved parmigiano reggiano
Valdostana
34.95 / 28.95Veal or pollo, served with mixed sautéed veggies and mashed potatoes
Salmone Piccata
34.95Pan seared organic salmon in a cherry tomato, capers white wine sauce served with spinach
Pistachio Crusted Salmone
36.95Pan seared organic salmon with oven roasted potatoes & asparagus in a pistachio Dijon mustard sauce
Sea Bass Milanese
36.95Lightly breaded pan seared in white wine lemon sauce served with sautéed spinach
Stuffed Shrimp
38.95Baked shrimp stuffed with crab meat and chopped seafood in a garlic white wine sauce with cherry tomatoes, over sautéed spinach
Coco Enchanted Shrimp
34.95Coconut crusted jumbo shrimp served with a harvested strawberry arugula salad
Garlic Sautéed Broccoli or Spinach
7Asparagus
9Buttered Mashed Potatoes
7Sautéed Wild Mushrooms
8Broccoli Rabe
9Tiramisu
New York Cheesecake
Cannoli
Carrot Cake
Chocolate Lava Cake
Lemon Sorbet
Vanilla Gelato
Pistachio Gelato
Strawberry Gelato
Crème Brulée
Boston Cream Cheesecake
Chocolate Mousse Cake
Limoncello Cake
Tartufo
Coconut Sorbet
Chocolate Gelato
Hazelnut Gelato
Cherry Gelato
